As the EBU deadline for official entries submission expired yesterday, all the 43 entries have now been revealed and we present you one by one the official clips of them.

Statistically, 30 out of  43 songs are written exclusively in English and the rest 13 in native languages (or in English too in some cases) and 27 of the performers have contributed in the songwriting.

Watch below all the entries (by alphabetical order):

1.Albania: Eugent Bushpepa-“Mall” (Eugent Bushpepa)

2.Armenia: Sevak Khanagyan- “Qami” (Sevak Khanagyan, Anna Danielyan, Viktorya Maloyan)

3.Australia:Jessica Mauboy- “We got Love” (Anthony Egizii,David Musumec)

 

4.Austria:Cesar Sampson- “Nobody But You” (Boris Milanov-Sebastian Arman)

5.Azerbaijan:Aisel- “X my heart” (Dimitris Kontopoulos,Tim Bran)

6.Belarus: Alekseev- “Forever” (Kyrylo Pavlov, Evhen Matyushenko)

7.Belgium: Sennek- “A matter of time” (Laura Groeseneken,Alex Callier,Maxime Tribeche)

8.Bulgaria: Equinox- “Bones” (Borislav Milanov,Joacim Bo Persson,Trey Campbell,Dag Lundberg)

9.Czech Rep. : Mikolas Josef- “Lie To Me” (Mikolas Josef )

10. Croatia: Franka Batelic- “Crazy” (Branimir Mihaljević,Franka Batelić)

11. Cyprus: Eleni Foureira- “Fuego” (Alex Papaconstantinou,Geraldo Sandell,Viktor Svensson,Anderz Wrethov, Didrick)

12.Denmark: Rasmussen – “Higher Ground” (Niclas Arn-Karl Eurén )

13.Estonia: Elina Nechayeva- “La Forza” (Mihkel Mattisen (et), Timo Vendt (et), Ksenia Kuchukova, Elina Nechayeva )

14.Finland: Saara Aalto- “Monsters” (Saara Aalto, Joy Deb, Linnea Deb, Ki Fitzgerald )

15.France:Madame Monsieur- “Mercy” (Émilie Satt, Jean-Karl Lucas )

16.FYROM: Eye Cue- “Lost and Found” (Bojan Trajkovski)

17.Georgia: Iriao- “Sheni gulistvis (For you)” (Davit Malazonia, Irina Sanikidze)

18.Germany:Michael Schulte- “You Let Me Walk Alone” (Michael Schulte, Thomas Stengaard, Nisse Ingwersen, Nina Müller)

19.Greece: Yianna Terzi- “Oniro mou (My Dream)” (Aris Kalimeris, Dimitris Stamatiou, Gianna Terzi)

20.Hungary:AWS- “Viszlát nyár” (Dániel Kökényes, Bence Brucker, Áron Veress, Soma Schiszler (m) / Örs Siklósi (l) )

21.Iceland: Ari Ólafsson- “Our choice” (Þórunn Erna Clausen )

22.Ireland:Ryan O’Shaughnessy- “Together” (Ryan O’Shaughnessy-Mark Caplice-Laura Elizabeth Hughes )

23.Israel: Netta Barzilai- “Toy” (Doron Medalie,Stav Beger )

24.Italy:Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro- “Non mi avete fatto niente (You did nothing to me)” (Ermal Meta, Fabrizio Moro, Andrea Febo )

25.Latvia: Laura Rizzotto- “Funny Girl” (Laura Rizzotto )

26.Lithuania: Ieva Zasimauskaitė- When We’re Old (Vytautas Bikus)

27. Malta: Christabell- “Taboo” (Johnny Sanchez, Thomas G:son, Christabelle Borg, Muxu

 

 

28.Moldova: DoReDos- “My Lucky Day” (Philipp Kirkorov, John Ballard)

29.Montenegro:Vanja Radovanovic- “Inje” (Vanja Radovanović)

30.Netherlands (The) : Waylon- “Outlaw in ‘Em” (Waylon, Ilya Toshinsky, Jim Beavers)

31.Norway: Alexander Rybak – “That’s How Yoou Write a Song (Alexander Rybak)
 

32.Poland: Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer- “Light me up” (Andrzej Gromala, Lukas Meijer, Mahan Moin, Christian Rabb )

33.Portugal: Cláudia Pascoal- “O jardim” (Isaura )

34.Romania: The Humans- “Goodbye” (Sanja Ilić, Tanja Ilić, Danica Krstajić )

35.Russia: Julia Samoylova- “I won’t break (Netta Nimrodi,Leonid Gutkin,Arie Burshtein)

36. San Marino: Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening- “Who We Are” (Mathias Strasser, Zoë Straub, Christof Straub, Lorenzo Salvatori)

 

37. Serbia: Sanja Ilic & Balkanika- “Nova deca” (Sanja Ilić, Tanja Ilić, Danica Krstajić)



38.Slovenia:
Lea Sirk-“Hvala,ne” (Lea Sirk, Tomy DeClerque )

39.Spain:  Alfred & Amaia- “Tu canción” (Raúl Gómez, Sylvia Santoro)

40.Sweden: Benjamin Ingrosso- “Dance You Off (Benjamin Ingrosso,K Nita,Louis Schoorl,MAG)

41.Switzerland: Zibbz- “Stones” (Corinne “Co” Gfeller, Stee Gfeller, Laurell Barker)

42. Ukraine: Melovin- “Under The Ladder (Mike Ryals, Kostyantyn Bocharov, Anton Karskyi)

43. United Kingdom: SuRie – “Storm” (Nicole Blair, Gil Lewis, Sean Hargreaves)