Every year,as we all know, there is one person in each country who delivers the national results to the organizers and the Eurofans.

Before a while,EBU announced all the 43 spokespersons for this year:

  • 1. Ukraine – Nataliia Zhyzhchenko – Lead singer of 2017 interval act ONUKA
  • 2. Azerbaijan – Asadov Tural – TV presenter
  • 3. Belarus – NAVIBAND – Belarusian Eurovision 2017 participant
  • 4. San Marino – John Kennedy O’Connor – Eurovision historian
  • 5. The Netherlands – OG3NE – Dutch 2017 participant
  • 6. F.Y.R. Macedonia – Jana Burcheska – Macedonian 2017 participant
  • 7. Malta – Lara Azzopardi – Actress and TV presenter
  • 8. Georgia – Tako Gachechiladze – Georgian 2017 participant
  • 9. Spain – Nieves Alvarez – TV presenter and model
  • 10. Austria – Kati Bellowitsch – Radio and TV presenter
  • 11. Denmark – Ulla Essendrop – TV presenter
  • 12. United Kingdom – Mel Giedroyc – TV presenter
  • 13. Sweden – Felix Sandman – Runner-up in Swedish national selection
  • 14. Latvia – Dagmāra Legante – TV presenter and comedian
  • 15. Albania – Andri Xhahu – Radio journalist
  • 16. Croatia – Uršula Tolj – Presenter
  • 17. Ireland – NIcky Byrne – Irish 2016 participant
  • 18. Romania – Sonia Argint-Ionescu – TV presenter
  • 19. Czech Republic – Radka Rosická – Presenter and fashion model
  • 20. Iceland – Edda Sif Pálsdóttir – TV presenter and sports reporter
  • 21. Moldova – Julieta Ardovan – TV journalist
  • 22. Belgium – Danira Boukhriss Terkessidis – TV host
  • 23. Norway – Aleksander Walmann & JOWST – Norwegian 2017 participant
  • 24. France – Élodie Gossuin – TV and radio presenter
  • 25. Italy – Giulia Valentina Palermo – Presenter
  • 26. Australia – Ricardo Goncalves – SBS World News presenter
  • 27. Estonia – Ott Evestus – Singer
  • 28. Serbia – Dragana Kosjerina – Show host and presenter
  • 29. Cyprus – Hovig – Cypriot 2017 participant
  • 30. Armenia – Arsen Grigoryan – Actor and singer
  • 31. Bulgaria – Joanna Dragneva – Bulgarian 2008 participant
  • 32. Greece – Olyna (Olympia) Xenopoulou – Radio and TV presenter, actress
  • 33. Hungary – Bence Forró – TV presenter
  • 34. Montenegro – Natasa Sotra – Director of Science and Children Programme
  • 35. Germany – Barbara Schöneberger – TV presenter
  • 36. Finland – ABREU – Singer
  • 37. Russia – Alsou – Russian 2000 participant and Eurovision 2009 presenter
  • 38. Switzerland – Leticia Carvalho – Teacher and singer
  • 39. Israel – Lucy Ayoub – Journalist and TV presenter
  • 40. Poland – Marcelina Zawadzka – Presenter, model and journalist
  • 41. Lithuania – Eglė Daugėlaitė – Presenter and journalist
  • 42. Slovenia – Amaya – Slovenian 2011 participant (as Maja Keuc)
  • 43. Portugal – Pedro Ricardo Pacheco Fernandes – Television presenter

The order of the spokespersons was determined by the EBU several weeks ago.