Tonight the 4th show of Eurovizijos was held  on the way to Eurovision 2018.The tonight’s set of 13 contestants who competed  to qualify to the next round of the country’s national selection were:

  1. Rūta Loop – Positive Thoughts
  2. Jurgis Brūzga – For Love
  3. Ofelija – Butterfly
  4. Dainotas Varnas – Merry-go-round
  5. Rugilė Daujotaitė – Love Is The Flower of Life
  6. Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė – That Girl
  7. Marius Petrauskas – Kol Meilė Gyva
  8. Silvija Pankūnaitė – Real
  9. El Fuego – I Do Believe
  10. Marija – This Love
  11. Rasa Kaušiūtė – The Silence
  12. The Roop – Yes, I Do
  13. Monika Marija – The Truth

 Six acts qualified to the next round and were determined by a 50-50% share of public and jury voting. The whole show was taped and the hosts of the show were Ugnė Skonsmanaitė and Mantas Stonkus.

This is the voting results:

 

Draw Artist Song Jury votes Public Total Place
Televote Points
1 Rūta Loop «Positive Thoughts» 4 794 5 9 6
2 Jurgis Brūzga «4love» 12 771 4 16 2
3 Ofelija «Butterfly» 0 607 2 2 12
4 Dainotas Varnas «Merry-go-round» 5 737 3 8 7
5 Rugilė Daujotaitė «Love Is The Flower of Life» 0 313 0 0 11
6 Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė «That Girl» 8 833 6 14 5
7 Marius Petrauskas «Kol Meilė Gyva» 2 554 1 3 10
8 Silvija Pankūnaitė «Real» 1 368 0 1 13
9 El Fuego «I Do Believe» 0 939 7 7 8
10 Marija «This Love» 8 1325 8 16 3
11 Rasa Kaušiūtė «The Silence» 3 417 0 3 9
12 The Roop «Yes, I Do» 6 1347 10 16 4
13 Monika Marija «The Truth» 10 1354 12 22 1

So, the new 6 qualifiers are:

  • Jurgis Bruzga4Love

Eurovizijos

  • Ruta LoopPositive Thoughts

  • The RoopYes, I Do

 

After that, the full list of qualifiers so far is formed as follows:

  1. Ieva Zasimauskaitė – “When We’re Old”
  2. Godo – “Fire Fountain”
  3. Milda Rasilavičiūtė – “I Think About You”
  4. Lukas Norkūnas – “Tegu”
  5. Germantė Kinderytė – “Turn It Up”
  6. Benas Malakauskas – “My Memories”
  7. Paula – “1 2 3”
  8. Twosome – “Hello”
  9. Saulės Kliošas – “Man gaila”
  10. Elizabeth Olshey – “Bejausmis”
  11. Audrius Petrauskas – “In My Bones”
  12. Juozas Martin – “Don’t Give Up”
  13. Greta Zazza – “Broken Shadows”
  14. Agnė Michalenkovaitė – “Going On”
  15. Gabrielius Vagelis – “The Distant”
  16. Gerai Gerai & Silvija Pankūnaitė – “More Than You Know”
  17. Živilė Gedvilaitė – “Melody”
  18. Vidas Bareikis – “Pusvalanduko”
  19. Jurgis Bruzga–”4Love”
  20. Monika Marija–”The Trut”
  21. Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė–”That Girl”
  22. Ruta Loop–”Positive Thoughts”
  23. Marija–”This Love”
  24. The Roop–”Yes, I Do”

Three more shows remain in order to reach the Semifinal (March 3rd) with a set of 42 contestants and the grand Final on March 11th to find out the Lithuanian representative in ESC 2018. Until then, we are looking forward to the thu.