As the 10th of May and the 1st semi-final of 2016 is approaching, so do the rehearsals. SVT revealed today the schedule of this year’s rehearsals. The first day of the rehearsals, is accoarding to the schedule, the 2nd of May.

You can check the full programm below:

Monday 2nd May

10:00 – Finland (1st rehearsal)
10:40 – Greece (1st rehearsal)
11:20 – Moldova (1st rehearsal)
12:00 – Hungary (1st rehearsal)
12:40 – Break
13:40 – Croatia (1st rehearsal)
14:20 – The Netherlands (1st rehearsal)
15:00 – Armenia (1st rehearsal)
15:40 – Break
16:00 – San Marino (1st rehearsal)
16:40 – Russia (1st rehearsal)

Tuesday 3rd May

10:00 – Czech Republic (1st rehearsal)
10:40 – Cyprus (1st rehearsal)
11:20 – Austria (1st rehearsal)
12:00 – Estonia (1st rehearsal)
12:40 – Break
13:40 – Azerbaijan (1st rehearsal)
14:20 – Montenegro (1st rehearsal)
15:00 – Iceland (1st rehearsal)
15:40 – Break
16:00 – Bosnia & Herzegovina (1st rehearsal)
16:40 – Malta (1st rehearsal)
17:20 – Sweden (1st rehearsal)

Wednesday 4th May

10:00 – Latvia (1st rehearsal)
10:40 – Poland (1st rehearsal)
11:20 – Switzerland (1st rehearsal)
12:00 – Israel (1st rehearsal)
12:40 – Break
13:40 – Belarus (1st rehearsal)
14:20 – Serbia (1st rehearsal)
15:00 – Ireland (1st rehearsal)
15:40 – Break
16:00 – Macedonia (1st rehearsal)
16:40 – Lithuania (1st rehearsal)
17:20 – Australia (1st rehearsal)

Thursday 5th May

10:00 – Slovenia (1st rehearsal)
10:40 – Romania (1st rehearsal)
11:20 – Bulgaria (1st rehearsal)
12:00 – Denmark (1st rehearsal)
12:40 – Break
13:40 – Ukraine (1st rehearsal)
14:20 – Norway (1st rehearsal)
15:00 – Georgia (1st rehearsal)
15:40 – Break
16:00 – Albania (1st rehearsal)
16:40 – Belgium (1st rehearsal)

Friday 6th May

09:00 – Finland (2nd rehearsal)
09:25 – Greece (2nd rehearsal)
09:50 – Moldova (2nd rehearsal)
10:15 – Hungary (2nd rehearsal)
10:40 – Croatia (2nd rehearsal)
11:05 – The Netherlands (2nd rehearsal)
11:30 – Break
12:30 – Armenia (2nd rehearsal)
12:55 – San Marino (2nd rehearsal)
13:20 – Russia (2nd rehearsal)
13:45 – Czech Republic (2nd rehearsal)
14:10 – Cyprus (2nd rehearsal)
14:35 – Austria (2nd rehearsal)
15:00 – Break
15:20 – Estonia (2nd rehearsal)
15:45 – Azerbaijan (2nd rehearsal)
16:10 – Montenegro (2nd rehearsal)
16:35 – Iceland (2nd rehearsal)
17:00 – Bosnia & Herzegovina (2nd rehearsal)
17:25 – Malta (2nd rehearsal)
17:50 – Break
18:55 – France (1st rehearsal)
19:35 – Spain (1st rehearsal)

Saturday 7th May

09:50 – Germany (1st rehearsal)
10:30 – Italy (1st rehearsal)
11:10 – United Kingdom (1st rehearsal)
11:50 – Break
12:45 – Latvia (2nd rehearsal)
13:10 – Poland (2nd rehearsal)
13:35 – Switzerland (2nd rehearsal)
14:00 – Israel (2nd rehearsal)
14:25 – Belarus (2nd rehearsal)
14:50 – Serbia (2nd rehearsal)
15:15 – Break
15:25 – Ireland (2nd rehearsal)
15:50 – FYROM (2nd rehearsal)
16:15 – Lithuania (2nd rehearsal)
16:40 – Australia (2nd rehearsal)
17:05 – Slovenia (2nd rehearsal)
17:30 – Romania (2nd rehearsal)
17:55 – Break
18:55 – Bulgaria (2nd rehearsal)
19:20 – Denmark (2nd rehearsal)
19:45 – Ukraine (2nd rehearsal)
20:10 – Norway (2nd rehearsal)
20:35 – Georgia (2nd rehearsal)
21:00 – Albania (2nd rehearsal)
21:25 – Belgium (2nd rehearsal)

Sunday 8th May

12:30 – Sweden (2nd rehearsal)
12:55 – Spain (2nd rehearsal)
13:20 – France (2nd rehearsal)
13:45 – Break
14:05 – Germany (2nd rehearsal)
14:30 – Italy (2nd rehearsal)
14:55 – United Kingdom (2nd rehearsal)