A total of 42 spokespersons across the world will deliver the announcement as to who has received the 12 points from their jury.

All the jury spokespersons will deliver their 12 points In English, with the exception of France who will announce their douze points in French.

  1. Austria – (Vienna) Kati Bellowitsch (Spokesperson since 2011)
  2. Iceland – (Reykjavik) Unnsteinn Manuel Stefansson
  3. Azerbaijan – (Baku) Tural Asadov (Spokesperson in 2015)
  4. San Marino – (San Marino) Irol MC (Jury member 2014)
  5. Czech Republic – (Prague) Daniela Písařovicová
  6. Ireland – (Dublin) Sinead Kennedy
  7. Georgia – (Tblisi) Nina Sublatti (Georgian entrant 2015)
  8. Bosnia & Herzegovina – (Sarajevo) Ivana Crnogorac
  9. Malta – (Valletta) Ben Camille (Presenter national final 2016)
  10. Spain – (Madrid) Jota Abril
  11. Finland – (Helsinki) Jussi-Pekka Rantanen
  12. Switzerland – (Bern) Sebalter (Swiss entrant 2014)
  13. Denmark – (Copenhagen) Ulla Essendrop (Press conference host 2014)
  14. France – (Paris) Elodie Gossuin
  15. Moldova – (Chisinau) Olivia Furtuna (Presenter national finals)
  16. Armenia – (Yerevan) Arman Margaryan (Commentator 2015)
  17. Cyprus – (Nicosia)  Lukas Hamatsos (Presenter national finals and spokesperson)
  18. Bulgaria – (Sofia) Anna Angelova
  19. The Netherlands (Hilversum)  Trintje Oosterhuis (Dutch entrant 2015)
  20. Latvia (Riga) Toms Grevins (Presenter national final)
  21. Israel – (Jerusalem) Ofer Nachshon (Spokesperson since 2009)
  22. Belarus – (Minsk) Uzari (Belarusian entrant 2015)
  23. Germany – (Hamburg) Barbara Schöneberger (Presenter national finals)
  24. Russia – (Moscow) Nyusha
  25. Norway – (Oslo)  Elisabeth Andreassen (Norwegian winner of Eurovision in 1985)
  26. Australia – (Sydney) Lee Lin Chin (Spokesperson in 2015)
  27. Belgium – Brussels) Umesh Vangaver
  28. United Kingdom – (London) Richard Osman
  29. Croatia – (Zagreb) Nevena Rendeli (Presenter national final)
  30. Greece – (Athens) Constantinos Christophorou (Cypriot entrant 1996, 2002, 2005 and spokesperson 2006)
  31. Lithuania – (Vilnius) Ugne Galadauskaite
  32. Serbia – (Belgrade) Dragana Kosjerina
  33. FYR Macedonia – (Skopje) Dijana Gogova
  34. Albana – (Tirana) Andri Xhahu (Commentator and spokesperson since 2012)
  35. Estonia – (Tallinn) Daniel Viinalass (National final entrant 2015)
  36. Ukraine – (Kyiv) Verka Serduchka (Ukranian entrant 2007)
  37. Italy – (Rome) Claudia Andreatti
  38. Poland – (Warsaw) Anna Popek
  39. Slovenia – (Ljubljana) Marjetka Vovk (Slovenian entrant 2015)
  40. Hungary – (Budapest) Csilla Tatár (Presenter national finals and spokesperson 2015)
  41. Montenegro – (Podgorica) Danijel Alibabic (Serbia & Montenegro entrant 2005)
  42. Sweden – (Stockholm) – Gina Dirawi (Presenter national finals)

After the announcement of the jury voting we will then have the results of the televoting, leading to an exciting climax to the voting sequence.