Moments ago, the fourth heat of Lithuania’s national selection “Eurovizija 2019” was completed. Out of the 11 acts competing in tonight’s heat six qualified for the next round. Host of the show were Gabrielė Martirosianaitė and Giedrius Masalskis.

The 11 acts that battled for a ticket to the next stage were:

  1. Valerija Iljinaitė – Scars Are Beautiful
  2. Indrė Juodeikienė – Bad Option
  3. Alen Chicco – Your Cure
  4. Queens of Roses – Runaway
  5. Živilė Gedvilaitė – Learn from Your Love
  6. Elizabeth Olshey – Never Enough (Of Your Love)
  7. Gabrielė Rybko – Lay It Down
  8. Saulės Kliošas – Laiko mašina
  9. Soliaris – Song of My Life
  10. Monika Marija – Light On
  11. Henry & Tommy Modric – Neverpart

The results were determined by the public (50%) and a jury panel (50%) made up of: Ramūnas Zilnys (LRT music expert), Vytautas Bikus (composer), Jonas Nainys (producer and DJ).

THE JURY’S RESULTS

  1. Monika Marija – Light On  (12 points)
  2. Saulės kliošas – Laiko mašina  (10 points)
  3. Henry & Tommy Modric – Neverpart (8 points)
  4. Queens of Roses – Runaway  (7 points)
  5. Živilė Gedvilaitė – Learn From Your Love  (7 points)
  6. Soliaris&ForeignSouls – Song Of My Life (7 points)
  7. Alen Chicoo – Your Cure  (4 points)
  8. Gabrielė Rybko – Lay it Down  (3 points)
  9. Valerija Iljinaitė – Scars are Beautiful  (2 points)
  10. Indrė Juodeikienė – Bad Option (1 point)
  11. Elizabeth Olshey – Never Enough (0 points)

THE PUBLIC VOTING RESULTS

  1. Monika Marija – Light On  (12 points)
  2. Henry & Tommy Modric – Neverpart (10 points)
  3. Alen Chicoo – Your Cure (8 points)
  4. Soliaris&ForeignSouls – Song Of My Life (7 points)
  5. Elizabeth Olshey – Never Enough (6 points)
  6. Živilė Gedvilaitė – Learn From Your Love (5 points)
  7. Queens of Roses – Runaway (4 points)
  8. Saulės kliošas – Laiko mašina (3 points)
  9. Indrė Juodeikienė – Bad Option (2 points)
  10. Valerija Iljinaitė – Scars are Beautiful (1 point)
  11. Gabrielė Rybko – Lay it Down (0 points)

Therefore the six acts that qualified to the next round after the combined votes of the jury panel and the televoting are: